Percy Pud 2017 Result [Striders Edition]

Race date: Sunday 3rd December 2017

123 Striders officially listed in the 2519 finishers.

For the full and complete Percy Pud result see the full result post.

Way too many fantastic performances to mention them all, but kudos to category highlights; Adam, Brooks, Sian Evans, Nicola Rafferty and Helen Eberlin.

P Name Cat Cat P Chip Time
22 Phil Skelton MSEN 20 00:34:56
28 Adam Brooks M40 2 00:35:21
41 Stuart Carrack MSEN 27 00:36:27
52 Matt Rimmer M40 8 00:36:46
56 Sam Needham MSEN 38 00:37:04
64 Thomas Meager MSEN 42 00:37:27
89 Louis Wood MSEN 53 00:38:08
97 Jason Brannan M40 19 00:38:23
98 James Garner MSEN 57 00:38:26
100 Nicholas Scott M50 5 00:38:28
102 Sian Evans FSEN 7 00:38:31
128 Nick Osullivan M45 12 00:39:15
164 Ashleigh Barron FSEN 9 00:40:16
180 Ben Clithero MSEN 93 00:40:33
188 James Smith MSEN 98 00:40:48
209 David Wilson M55 4 00:41:20
228 Michael Squires M45 24 00:41:27
230 Marcus Dearns MSEN 116 00:41:35
233 Stephen Clarke MSEN 117 00:41:41
257 Sean O’Brien M50 20 00:41:59
258 David Firth MSEN 131 00:42:04
264 Vincent Baker MSEN 134 00:42:06
253 Adrian Wilks M40 46 00:42:09
274 David Naisbitt M50 22 00:42:30
285 Sergei Shkul MSEN 147 00:42:41
293 David Price M40 48 00:42:49
288 Richard David Smith MSEN 152 00:42:52
295 Jordan Moat MSEN 155 00:42:54
298 Richard Sayers MSEN 154 00:42:54
316 Keith Bell M40 50 00:43:06
322 Mark Platton M50 29 00:43:08
326 Karl Patterson MSEN 162 00:43:25
346 Alex Green MSEN 168 00:43:42
371 Jeni Harvey F35 11 00:43:45
375 Alasdair Menmuir MSEN 170 00:43:46
368 Steve Haake M50 32 00:43:51
364 Leisha Shiner FSEN 24 00:43:56
383 Kimberley Bateman FSEN 26 00:44:04
388 Jude Stone MSEN 176 00:44:07
393 Claire Grisdale F35 12 00:44:27
403 Robert Davies M50 34 00:44:27
442 Ben Heller M50 37 00:44:49
429 Nick Hails M40 70 00:44:54
435 Philip Davies M40 73 00:45:03
471 Eric Latham M40 77 00:45:14
473 Loz Harvey M40 79 00:45:23
490 Martin Lane M45 56 00:45:39
517 Christopher Barran M45 58 00:45:45
542 Joseph Lee MSEN 227 00:46:01
549 Andrew Woffindin M50 49 00:46:13
580 Simon Wiles M50 53 00:46:32
584 Nicola Rafferty F55 2 00:46:32
594 Liam Russell MSEN 239 00:46:42
602 John Bridgman M40 106 00:46:59
682 Mark Reed MSEN 248 00:47:10
633 Dan Newton MSEN 251 00:47:21
649 Rachael May FSEN 48 00:47:21
760 Stephen Marren M50 58 00:47:25
634 Adam Briggs M45 74 00:47:33
677 Scott Reeves MSEN 273 00:47:52
701 Dave Threlfall M55 21 00:48:03
713 Daniel Lilley MSEN 279 00:48:05
744 Fran Allen FSEN 54 00:48:06
706 Sophie Hornsby FSEN 55 00:48:07
736 Philip Swirles M40 119 00:48:11
742 Ian Richardson M50 69 00:48:14
729 Gillian Burgon FSEN 58 00:48:26
724 Trevor Cleveland M55 22 00:48:27
738 Caroline Welton F45 19 00:48:27
732 Laura Fletcher FSEN 59 00:48:28
756 Andrew Pembroke MSEN 291 00:48:38
841 Megan Whitaker FSEN 66 00:49:06
851 Chris Ellis MSEN 311 00:49:07
834 Alan Pickard M60 21 00:49:12
856 Sophie Reale FSEN 75 00:49:26
901 Amy Housley F35 39 00:49:59
944 Asha Pritchard FSEN 80 00:49:59
951 Charlotte Civico FSEN 84 00:50:15
970 Clive Downing M55 34 00:50:48
1000 Jill Davies F55 8 00:51:03
1016 Caroline Greenough F45 38 00:51:20
978 Al Cook M45 114 00:51:29
1036 Helen Eberlin F70 1 00:51:46
1085 Lindsey Crowson F40 46 00:51:46
1122 Simon Gleadhall M50 92 00:52:24
1103 Rosie Smith FSEN 115 00:52:42
1109 Andrew Sneddon MSEN 369 00:52:44
1117 Mark Norman MSEN 371 00:52:45
1133 Victoria Muscroft F45 47 00:52:45
1141 Neil Booth M45 132 00:52:45
1320 Richard Adams MSEN 390 00:53:31
1209 Ian Spencer M50 99 00:53:35
1284 Maxine Whitworth F50 39 00:54:27
1353 Fran Marshall F45 58 00:54:52
1376 Louise Cousins F45 65 00:55:28
1425 Emma Williams FSEN 160 00:55:34
1494 Arif Ali MSEN 425 00:55:40
1560 Bob Grocutt M50 115 00:55:52
1514 Emma Beal F35 106 00:56:51
1596 Jim Haake MSEN 440 00:57:05
1680 Rebekah Krain FSEN 208 00:57:43
1667 Mick Derrick M60 44 00:57:57
1744 Stephanie Woodford F45 96 00:58:07
1732 Nicole Nield F60 21 00:58:55
1842 Nancy Stuart F35 150 00:59:42
1860 Sarah Howson F40 155 01:00:00
1874 Catherine Needham FSEN 258 01:00:10
1947 Corinne Howse F40 165 01:01:10
1950 Aziz Nassir MSEN 476 01:01:16
2000 Michelle Vermeulen FSEN 276 01:01:37
1981 Jane Naylor FSEN 278 01:01:39
2085 Dawn Jackson F50 89 01:02:47
2076 Natalie Young F35 180 01:03:19
2123 Helen Smith F40 195 01:03:22
2122 Graham Nield M60 56 01:03:30
2160 Stella Krain F45 152 01:04:22
2184 Richard Copeland M45 180 01:05:16
2229 Matthew Mella MSEN 498 01:05:23
2268 Rachel Rea F35 207 01:06:36
2206 Katja Danson F40 232 01:06:43
2275 Sarah Schofield F40 234 01:06:48
2308 Helen Cotton FSEN 320 01:08:42
2516 Michael Newsam M70 13 01:30:22